Duffy Elementary School Logo

Contact Us

1 2 > showing 1 - 80 of 103 constituents

Joanne Addamo, RN

Nurse

Sarah Allen

Grade 2 Teacher

Jose Andrade

Custodian

Juliana Baily-Simao

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)

Laura Baker

Social Worker

Leslie Bates

Grade 3 Teacher

Kelli Bedner

Grade 3 Teacher

Lauren Bilello

Instrumental Music Teacher

Erica Black

Instructional Paraprofessional

Brittney Bliss

Curriculum Specialist

Andrew Borowiec

Intensive Academic Teacher

Heather Bruschino

Grade 2 Teacher

Alexa Bryan

Cafeteria Staff

Gayle Campbell

Grade 2 Teacher

Leslie Carpenter

Lead Secretary

Noreen Cavanaugh

Kindergarten Teacher

Tracy Charette

Special Ed Teaching Assistant

Stephany Chung

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Kelly Condon

Physical Therapist

Christine Connolly

Grade 3 Teacher

Elizabeth Cooney

Special Education Paraprofessional Sub

Nicole Cormier

Intensive Academic Teacher

Maureen Curran

Grade 2 Teacher

Jill Dailey

Library Media Specialist

Marisa Demankowski

LMC/Building Teaching Assistant

Selena DePercio

Grade 4 Teacher

Andrea DeSimone-Rafferty

Spanish Teacher

Candace Detrick

Reading Specialist

Robert DeVeau

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Nicholas DiPietro

EX Needs Paraprofessional

Anne Donovan

Building Teaching Assistant

Nancy Dorchester

Reading Intervention Teacher

Brian Durocher

Grade 1 Teacher

Kelly Ferenc

Cafeteria Staff

Shannon Fillian

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Kim Fine

Grade 5 Teacher

Peg Flower

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Duffy, Norfeldt, Web Hill, & Wolcott

Greg Ganci

Social Worker

Barrington Gardner

Head Custodian

Alfredo Grado

Music Teacher

Andrew Gray

Special Education Paraprofessional Sub

Jennifer Griffin

Kindergarten Teacher

Kevin Griffin

Special Ed Paraprofessional Sub

Kristen Hanley

Lunch Teaching Assistant

Christina Haynes

Registered Behavior Technician

Wanakee Hector

Physical Education Teacher

Desiree Johndrow

Unified Sports Teacher

Brittany Kalnenieks

Occupational Therapist

Elana Kamchaji

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Christine Kavanaugh

Kindergarten Teacher

Martha Kehoe

Office Paraprofessional

Brian Kenney

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Justine Kiely

School Counselor

Audra Lafferty

Speech and Language Pathologist

Carrie LaSpada

Quest Teacher at Duffy and Webster Hill

Kristi Laverty

Principal

Danny Lee

Registered Behavior Technician

Stephen Lewis

Grade 4 Teacher

Mitu Lohia

Special Ed Paraprofessional Sub

Katharine Lorraine-Mace

Grade 1 Teacher

Beth Manke-Hutvagner

Grade 5 Teacher

Brittany Martin

Grade 5 Teacher

Jhoana Mesias

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Jeanna Messina

Kindergarten Teacher

Qadra Mohamud

ABA Paraprofessional

Irina Monakhova

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Pam Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Karen Mynatt

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Nelb

ABA Paraprofessional

John Nilsen

Grade 1 Teacher

Michelle Palmer

Building Teaching Assistant

Matthew Pare

School Cafeteria Manager for Braeburn, Duffy, Norfeldt, & Whiting Lane

Rebecca Pauluk

Grade 5 Teacher

Victoria Perkins

Instructional Paraprofessional

Jodi Pimentle

Literacy Tutor

Elizabeth Ploof

Resource Teacher

Katherine Prigodich

TESOL Teacher

Beth Reynolds

Speech and Language Pathologist

Pauline Rossmeisl

Instructional Paraprofessional

Emily Ruocco

Grade 3 Teacher