• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2017-2018

Upcoming

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 1:00pm   
  • Middle: 11:45am
  • High: 11:00am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2018  >  >>
  • Tuesday - May 1, 2018
    • Kindergarten Registration Day
    • National School Principal's Day!
    • National School Principal's Day!
    • SBAC Testing
    • Spring Book Fair
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 3 to CT Science Center 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr 3 to CT Science Center 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Spring Concert Rehearsal - ELC, Gr 4 & 5/Aud 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford CANCELLED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Middletown (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Berlin (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • 8th Grade History Night - Sm/Caf/Lg Caf/Library 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Teacher of the Year Reception 6:30 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E119 - PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 2, 2018
    • Advisory
    • Painting Project
    • RED ZONE CANCELLED
    • SBAC Testing
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Spring concert
    • Spring Concert / 9:30 am & 7 pm

      ICE CREAM SOCIAL IN THE CAFETERIA AFTER THE CONCERT.

    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Bugbee - 5th to 6th Transition 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • ACES 9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Spring Concert for K-3/WL Auditorium 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Project A.C.E.S. 11:15 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 23 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 23 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Manchester (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Spring Concert/King Phillip Middle School 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Thursday - May 3, 2018
    • 4th gr. to Real Art Ways
    • Kindergarten Registration Day
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • PBIS Kite Day!
    • PBIS Kite Day!
    • SAT Registration Deadline (06/02/18)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Unified Theater Ice Cream Social Fundraiser
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 1 Westmoor Park- 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • ART SHOW 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Celebrate Webster Hill Night/Art Show 6:00 PM

      Art Show

    • Family Fitness Night 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Fitness Night 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Orientation 6:30 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Parent Information Night-cafe and classrooms 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare 7:00 PM
    Friday - May 4, 2018
    • ACT Registration Deadline (06/09/18)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Special Person's Day
    • Spring Auction
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Fancy Day
    • E131 - Warrior Breakfast 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gr.4 to Hammonassett 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 5 Photo outside if weather is nice or inside gym if not 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Gr 1 to Lupa Zoo 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 1 to Lupa Zoo 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon Invite (Away) 1:00 PM
    • April Pride Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Whole School Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • PRINCIPAL ON THE PLAYGROUND 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Room 1 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown Invite - FR, SO (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown Invite - FR, SO (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Maloney (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield, Somers (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Multicultural Celebration 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare 7:00 PM
    Saturday - May 5, 2018
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown Invite - Varsity (Away)
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown Invite - Varsity (Away)
    • SAT Testing
    • SAT testing 7:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Unified Sports Day @ Conard HS 9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare 7:00 PM
    Monday - May 7, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Field Day
    • Gr. 4 Field Day
    • Incoming K Registration
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • Sports Spirit Day
    • Sports Spirit Day
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 to MDC/Spicebush 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Pre K Trip to Auer Farm 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 8th Grade Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - May 8, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Faculty Meeting
    • Field Day Rain Date
    • Gr. 5 Field Day
    • Incoming K Registration
    • National Teacher Appreciation Day
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM and 7:00 PM
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th/5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 3 - Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Lincoln Theater-UHA Grade 1 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Portland (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield, Aerospace (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 9, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show Opening
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Gr. 3 Field Day
    • National Bike To School Day
    • National Bike To School Day
    • National School Nurse Day
    • National Walk/Bike to School Day
    • Progress Reports
    • SBAC Testing
    • School Nurse's Day
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Aiken/Braeburn 5th to 6th Transition 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Gr 2 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gr 2 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gr. 5 visits middle schools 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Spring Concert- School Performance 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Open House - New WL Building Sign/Aud or cafe 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest Fair 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Type III Quest Investigation Celebration @ Webster Hill/cafe, gym 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM
    Thursday - May 10, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show
    • Author Visit - Dana Meachen Rau GR K-5
    • Author Visit - Dana Meachen Rau GR K-5
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • SBAC Testing - ELA
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Site Council - Conference Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council - Conference Room 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Bloomfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Spring into Wellness 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - May 11, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • First Grade Field Trip to Westmoor Park (9:00-12:00)
    • Gr.3,4,5 field day raindate
    • Grace Lin Author Visit
    • SBAC Testing
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Great East Festival - Select Ensemble 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Teacher Appreciation Week 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Gr. 1 to Westmoor Park( 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Rock n Run 12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • 6th Grade Bingo 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Room 1 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Nature Festival/Library Courtyard 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. New Britain (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Windsor (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Daniel Hand (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • My Sisters Place - Select Students 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Daniel Hand (Away) 6:00 PM
    Saturday - May 12, 2018
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Greater Hartford Invite (Away)
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Greater Hartford Invite (Away)
    • AP Testing
    • Hall's Junior Prom - Farmington Marriott
    • Open Choice Skating Event, Veterans Memorial Skating Rink 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    Sunday - May 13, 2018
    • AP Testing
    Monday - May 14, 2018
    • 5th gr. to Boston
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Chinese AAPPL Testing
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr. 4 Light Program 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Field Study to Hillstead Museum 8:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Gr 5 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Coffee with the Principal 9:05 AM to 10:05 AM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Hall, Norwich Free Academy, Berlin (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wolcott Tech (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 7th Grade Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 15, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Incoming K registration
    • Ramadan (Islam) begins at sunset, through 6/14
    • Ramadan Begins
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • School Field Day (K-4)
    • Teacher Appreciation Day
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee - Room 12 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 to Hammonassett 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Blackledge 2 Man (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Gr 3 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr 3 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr. 2 CT Historical Society 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten to Lincoln Theatre 9:20 AM to 11:30 AM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Running Club today! 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Maloney POSTPONED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Newington CANCELLED  (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington POSTPONED  (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 16, 2018
    • 2nd gr. to Westmoor Park(9-12:00)
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Egg Drop
    • Egg Drop
    • Incoming K registration
    • PTO Meeting
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • Ramadan Holiday thru June 15
    • Ramadan Holiday thru June 15
    • RED ZONE CANCELLED
    • SBAC Testing
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Morley - 5th to 6th Transition 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Art Show Opening & Reception 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Public Hearing - WL Building Sign/Town Hall - Room 314 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - May 17, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Field Day, Rain or Shine
    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Raindate for K-4 Field Day
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • 8th Grade ESOL to Hall High 8:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • KP ESOL students to shadow our ESOL students 8:21 AM to 1:24 PM
    • Bike Safety(Kropp/Suscewicz) 8:45 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Grade 3 to Dinosaur State Park 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 4 to Hammonassett 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Bike Safety(McKenna/Shewokis) 9:20 AM to 9:50 AM
    • Bike Safety(Fisher/Fagan) 9:55 AM to 10:25 AM
    • Bike Safety(Seb./Ranaudo) 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Avon, Wethersfield (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Practice ends 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. FR, SO CCC Meet (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. FR, SO CCC Meet (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Maloney (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Night at the Museum, times by group 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 6:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 6th Grade Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - May 18, 2018
    • AP Testing
    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Inter El Tour Day
    • Inter El Tour Day!
    • Inter El Tour Day!
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Junior Prom
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • SBAC Testing - Math
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Fancy Friday
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • 8th Parents-Meet the Hall Principal at KP 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter-El Tour Day 8:30 AM to 3:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Performance 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Inter-El Orchestra Performance 10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Inter-El Tour Day / Orchestra Performance 1:20 PM to 1:40 PM
    • 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter El Band at Norfeldt 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Performance - Grades 3-5 @ WL 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Mad Science(last one) 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Avon CANCELLED  (Home) 4:00 PM
    • BBox - ANSWER improv show 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - May 19, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • Jazzamatazz 7:00 PM
    Sunday - May 20, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • Run-A-Muck
    • St. James Episcopal - Solisti Spring Showcase 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Solo Coir Concert 7:00 PM
    • TBD - A Cafela/VOCE 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - May 21, 2018
    • A Day in the Life
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Book Fair - Aud.
    • Grade 5 Track and Field Day
    • Kindergarten Activity Day
    • Pops Concert @ 7:00pm
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Transition Program
    • E119 Class of 2019 Senior Portraits - 3 cameras 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr. 4 Light Program 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Hands Only CPR - 6/7 Gr 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • GR 4 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • GR 4 Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr.4 Walk to Whiting Lane 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Grade 3 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 4 - Chariot of the Sun Performance/gym 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Hands Only CPR- Gr 8 12:30 PM to 2:50 PM
    • Grade 5 Recognition Rehearsal 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Volunteer Tea 2:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Woodstock Academy (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 5:00 PM
    • AUD - Spring Dress Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Select Ensembles Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - May 22, 2018
    • A Day in the Life
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Book Fair - Aud.
    • Junior Achievement Day
    • Kindergarten Activity Day
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Transition Program
    • E119 - Class of 2019 Senior Portraits - 3 cameras 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Day in the life at Hall - Amethyst 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr 4 to Spice Bush/MDC 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to Spice Bush/MDC 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • GR 5 to Real Art Ways 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • GR 5 to Real Art Ways 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • UCONN Law - Select Students 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Recognition Rehearsal 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championship (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Championship (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:00 PM
    • MS Dept. Mtg - No after school or late buses 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Green Team Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Girl Scout End of Year Ceremony/Aud 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 9/10 Awards Night 7:30 PM
    • AUD - Spring Instrumental Concert 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday - May 23, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Book Fair - Aud.
    • Fictional Character Day
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Gym A - CPR training for all PE classes 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Queens Library - Select Students - Ms Guo 7:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • CTE Federal Assessment (tentative) computer labs 7:30 AM to 9:08 AM
    • ESOL Field Trip to Mystic Seaport 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr. 2 Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • K Registration 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Smith - 5th to 6th Transition 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Recognition Rehearsal 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 2:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR (Troop 10420) - Outside or Gym 2:15 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR (Troop 10420) - Outside or Gym 2:15 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Enfield CANCELLED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Gym B - Art Awards Program 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Fun Fair 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Quest Celebration 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD - Spring Choir Concert 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:30 PM
    Thursday - May 24, 2018
    • A Day in the Life
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Book Fair - Aud.
    • Inter-El Concert
    • Inter-El Performance at Bushnell(7:30-9:00pm)
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Transition Program
    • WEB 6th Grade
    • WEB 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Inter El Dress Rehearsal, Bushnell 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsals at Bushnell 8:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Day in the Life at Hall - Emerald 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 1/CT Science Center, Harford 8:50 AM to 1:30 PM
    • K- 2 Field Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • K- 2 Field Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal @ The Bushnell 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • K-Registration 9:15 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art Rm 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running Club 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Cafeteria - Senior Yearbook/Cap and Gown Distribution 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Inter El Concert, Bushnell 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter-El Performs at the Bushnell 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Inter El performance at Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter El performance at Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter-El @ Bushnell 7:30 PM
    • InterEl Concert @ Bushnell 7:30 PM
    • Inter-El Concert @ The Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Inter-El Performance at the Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    Friday - May 25, 2018
    • 4th gr. Marine Ecology 9-1:00
    • A Day in the Life
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Book Fair - Aud.
    • Book Fair Begins
    • Butterfly Dash
    • Field Day
    • K-1-2 Field Day
    • Lake Compounce - 8th Gr.
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    • SBAC Testing
    • Senior Prom
    • Transition Program
    • WEB 6th Grade
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • WEB 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Day in the Life at Hall - Garnett 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Middle School Visits 8:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Field Day 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Norfeldt - 5th to 6th Transition 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Memorial Day Ceremony 2:15 PM to 2:45 PM
    • K-2 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • May Birthday Party/cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Fashion Design - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:40 PM
    Saturday - May 26, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    Sunday - May 27, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Art Show on display through 5/30
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)
    Monday - May 28, 2018
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - no schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day- No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day- No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day- No School Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day Parade - Mr. AntonucciSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day, School ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day/ No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • NO SCHOOL - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • NO SCHOOL / Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School-Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial day Parade- Band StudentsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Tuesday - May 29, 2018
    • 5th gr. Field DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Aiken Field DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show Opening (5:00-7:00pm)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • K-1-2 field day raindateSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Sedgwick/Bristow Tour 5C, 5JSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Sedgwick/Bristow Tour 5C, 5JSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Grade 5 Recognition RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. East Hartford (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class L Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class L Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Art ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Parent Meeting @KPMSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Parent/Caregiver Boot Camp: Preparing for the Journey to Middle SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 30, 2018
    • AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Art Show on display through 5/30Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Bugbee Night @ the Yard GoatsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Field Day RaindateSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Senior TripSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Spelling Bee/LKSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 4 Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:40 AM to 9:25 AM
    • King Phillip Middle SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Six Flags - Senior OutingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Bristow Middle SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Gr. 2 to WestmoorSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Whiting Lane - 5th to 6th TransitionSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 4 Authors Tea-CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
    • ELC Open House/Inclusion ScreeningSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Gr 4 Bike Safety - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Gr 4 Bike Safety - AuditoriumSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Gr. 5 Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Gr. 1 Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 10:20 AM to 11:00 AM
    • ELC Open House/Inclusion ScreeningSignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr. K Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 11:05 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Grade 5 Recognition RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Gr. 2 Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 11:55 AM to 12:40 PM
    • Gr. 3 Spelling BeeSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Aviation Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Fun Fair RaindateSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Art Show ClosingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Art Show ClosingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Literacy NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Literacy NightSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 11/12 Awards Night Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    • AUD - Academic Awards ProgramSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Thursday - May 31, 2018
    • 5th Grade Field(Raindate)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Quest Field Trip - 8th Gr.Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramadan * (Islamic)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Gym A - Senior Athlete Awards BreakfastSignup for an alert reminder. 7:15 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Green Team Meeting, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Physics Day - Lake CompounceSignup for an alert reminder. 8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Grade 4 to Mark Twain HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Grade 4 to Mark Twain HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Sedgwick tour 5BSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Sedgwick tour 5BSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Sedgwick Middle School Trip (Grade 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Grade 1 Plays in Classroom and Reception OutsideSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Recognition RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Hobby Quest Magic, Art RmSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR 3-5 Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science GR K-2 Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Running ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 224 and 226Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Unified Theater Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2018  >  >>
Baseball - Freshman Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Boys
Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Girls
Softball - Freshman Girls
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
Golf - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Bristow Middle School Calendar-OLD
Bugbee Elementary School Calendar
Charter Oak International Academy Calendar
Conard High School Calendar
District Events
Duffy Master/Public Calendar
Hall HS Calendar
Holidays
King Philip Middle School Calendar
Morley Elementary School Calendar
Norfeldt School Calendar
Sedgwick Middle School Calendar
Smith Elementary STEM School Calendar
Webster Hill Elementary School Calendar
Whiting Lane Elementary Calendar
Wolcott Elementary School Calendar

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite