• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 
PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View
Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of February, 2018  >  >>
  • Thursday - February 1, 2018
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Webster Hill Pasta Supper 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

      Come have dinner and enjoy a night of fun math games!

      Date: THIS Thursday, 2/1/2018
      Time: 5:30-7:30pm (Kitchen closes @ 7:00 & Math Night runs; 5:30-6:45)
      Cost for dinner: Adults $6, Children $5

      $20 maximum charge for families.*

      Webster Hill Staff will raffle off prizes. Each Webster Hill student will receive 10 raffle tickets
      as they arrive. Additional raffle tickets can be purchased that evening. (You don’t have to be present to win.)
      * Proceeds collected at this dinner will go to the Webster Hill Goodwill fund. There is no charge for Math Night activities.

    • Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Family Fitness Fun Night 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Meet the MS Principals @ Duffy School 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Meet the MS Principals at Duffy 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Middle School Transition Info for Gr.5 Parents Only 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 2, 2018
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal Coffee- Lobby 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Mother Goose Show 10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Whole School Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Suff., E.Windsor, Ell., W.Locks, Hall (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chili Cook-off 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - February 3, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:50 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Winter Jazz Show 7:00 PM
    Monday - February 5, 2018
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BRAVE Girl Meeting - Room 9 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Choir Pyramid Concert 5:30 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art room 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Parent/Caregiver University 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 6, 2018
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Site Council Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Site Council Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Eastern POSTPONED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 3 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe - snow date, if needed 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Racial Justice Training - for 4th/5th graders and parents/Aud 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting - Engineering 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber, Adoption of CIP 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E119 - PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting - Adoption of CIP 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 7, 2018
    • Cafeteria - AMC 10/12
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 1 (Den #6) Cafe 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • International Night Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 8, 2018
    • Amy/Playgroup in cafe 9-10:00
    • Author Michael Benanav - 7th Grade LL
    • LAS Links - Reading/Writing
    • Math Quest Parent Information Night/Duffy
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Noah Webster House-Grade 5 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 5 Noah Webster 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 2 (Troop 10424) Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 4 (Troop 10425) Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class L Championships (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club- Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1) Troop #10429 - Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Info Mtg. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Info Night 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Information Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math QUEST Parent Informational Meeting- DUFFY SCHOOL 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest-Duffy 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 8:20 PM
    Friday - February 9, 2018
    • 30 Minute Advisory
    • LAS Links - Listening/Speaking
    • PTO Hug a Teacher Sales Week
    • SAT Registration Deadline (03/10/18)
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir- Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACES 9:00 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Gym - SA Winter Pep Rally 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Valentine Invitational (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Tournament (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - February 10, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Tournament (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington Valley (Home) 1:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - "Twelve Angry Men" 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Black Box and Choir Room - Black Box 4 - "Twelve Angry Men" 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Monday - February 12, 2018
    • LAS Links - Make Up
    • PTO Meeting 7:00-8:00PM
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 3:20 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 3:30 PM to 8:35 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPM 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Renbrook (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts/cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • KPM - Luv Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • LUV Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Snow Date - Family Math & Literacy Night/cafe 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 23 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR 1 (Troop 10416) Room 23 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield, Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club/cafe - snow date, if needed 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR K (Den # 2 ) Room 6 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Room 28 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 2 (Den #4) Room 28 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 4 (Den #5) - Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    Wednesday - February 14, 2018
    • Advisory
    • PTO Teacher Hugs Delivered
    • Valentine's Day
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Student Council to Chatfield 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Townwide CSI-Cafe/Auditorium/3 grade 4 breakout rooms 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 226 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • AUD - Mandatory Out of State 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Urinetown Ice Cream Social Fundraiser 6:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. New Milford (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 15, 2018
    • Amy's Playgroup 9-10:00 in cafe
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Amy's Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Rock Painting K-2 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Rock Painting K-2 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Rock Painting 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Rock Painting 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club - room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math/Science Family Night 6:00 PM
    • STEM Club/3-D Printing Event 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM

      Open to Gr. 3, 4, 5 only. Permission form needed.

    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Home) 6:45 PM
    • PTO Mtg. 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - February 16, 2018
    • Jump Rope for Heart
      PK/K 9:00-9:45
      Gr 1 10:00-10:45
      Gr 3 10:55-11:40
      Gr 4 11:45-12:30
      Gr 2 1:30-2:15
      Gr 5 2:25-3:10
    • Read-A-Thon
    • STEM Recess Activity/Meal Worms
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chinese New Year Parade 2:55 PM to 3:10 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 - Snow Day make up 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photos - Room 28 - Snow Day make up 3:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Cub Scout - Weblos 2 GR 5 (Den#3 ) Cafe 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout - Weblos 2 GR 5 (Den#3 ) Cafe 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Saturday - February 17, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    Monday - February 19, 2018
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Break
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School President's Day
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • Presidents Day
    • Presidents Day
    • President's Day Observed
    • Washington's Birthday (President's Day)
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- No School
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Break
    • No School - Winter Break
    • NO SCHOOL - Winter Recess
    • No School- Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- No School
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • February Break Sports Camp - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 12:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 21, 2018
    • RED ZONE
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Book Swap During Lunch 11:15 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Strings 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. SGWL (Away) 3:50 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 226 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 7th Grade Dinner @ Ginza 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Duffy Pack 161 Blue & Gold Dinner - Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Duffy Pack 161 Blue & Gold Dinner - Cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board of Ed Meeting, TH, Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Thursday - February 22, 2018
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Strings 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Invention Convention Meeting - Room 3 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 to CT Historical Society 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Amy's Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 Science-Room 11 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • 6th Grade Chinese New Year event - Gym 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Safety and Security Meeting-Conference Room 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Airplanes 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • KIDS Group/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Magic Club/cafe 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club/Room 1 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Branford (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 224 and 226 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • ESOL Event/Aud, cafe 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Norfeldt Family Dance Night 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Equity & Diversity Meeting - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Equity & Diversity Meeting - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Meeting GR 5 (Troop 10422) Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Community Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 23, 2018
    • 6th Grade - Chinese Brush Painting
    • Read-A-Thon - Snow Date
    • Rotation 3 Ends
    • PTO Family Game Night 6:00 AM to 7:00 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • K-2 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Party-Cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 23 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic GR K-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club/Art Room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LMC 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Schoolwide Talent Show 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Community Conversation - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Community Conversation - LMC 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Family Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Hall-Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:10 PM
    • Solisti Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM
    • Town Hall Aud - Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Solisti Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
    • Town Hall AUD - Chocolate CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Sunday - February 25, 2018
    • Auditorium - FVDM - CastellaniSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    Monday - February 26, 2018
    • Reading Spirit WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Pre K Trip to Auer FarmSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Noah Webster House-Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • KP Ambassador Training Signup for an alert reminder. 1:15 PM to 2:10 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly PreK-1Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Student-Led Star Assembly 2-5Signup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - K & GR 1 (Ages 5-7) GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation GR K-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Engineers (K-1)/Room 1Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Space War Robotics (3-5)/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Art QUEST @ KPMSignup for an alert reminder. 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Daisy Gril Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 3 Brownies/Art roomSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 5th to 6th Grade Orientation @ KPM - Bugbee, COIA, Morley & Whiting LaneSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting GR 3 (Den #1 ) - CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Girl Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 27, 2018
    • 4th GR ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th GR ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR Play Rehearsal - Room 23Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School GymSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's CoffeeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM
    • Gr.5 to Noah Webster HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 1:45 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports - GR 1 & 2 (Ages 6-8) GymSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Airplane Club/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest - Magic, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/PR2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Stock Market Game Club GR 4 - Room 27Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Read Across America EveningSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Diving @ Simsbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 28, 2018
    • AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Conference Day (Wed. dismissal)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Parent Conferences - 1:30 DismissalSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Progress ReportsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th GR BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 StringsSignup for an alert reminder. 12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
    • Snapology Engineers/Room 1Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Swimming (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Room 226Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. East Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of February, 2018  >  >>
Basketball - Freshman Boys
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys
Basketball - Varsity Boys
Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys
Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys
Wrestling - Varsity Boys
Basketball - Freshman Girls
Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
Basketball - Varsity Girls
Gymnastics - Varsity Girls
Wrestling - Junior Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Boys
Indoor Track - Varsity Girls
Bristow Middle School Calendar-OLD
Bugbee Elementary School Calendar
Charter Oak International Academy Calendar
Conard High School Calendar
District Events
Duffy Master/Public Calendar
Hall HS Calendar
Holidays
King Philip Middle School Calendar
Morley Elementary School Calendar
Norfeldt School Calendar
Sedgwick Middle School Calendar
Smith Elementary STEM School Calendar
Webster Hill Elementary School Calendar
Whiting Lane Elementary Calendar
Wolcott Elementary School Calendar

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite